Staff

Title Name Room Learning Area
Mr Grant McMillan Principal
Miss Marlene Anderson A3 Deputy Principal
Mr Kenny Knight A3 Deputy Principal
Ms Maria Coyne A3 Deputy Principal
Ms Lisa Wichman-Kelly A3 Deputy Principal
Mr Adiel Adams G4 Science
Mrs Aseel Alasadi Admin
Ms Rachel Allen G5 English
Mrs Rasaael Al-Rawi Teacher Aide ESOL
Mrs Berenise Arendse D1 ESOL
Mrs Elizabeth Baker G11 English
Mr Manaia Barney Junior Integrated Programme
Mrs Tu’u Bell G2 English
Mr Robert Berryman M2 Music / Mathematics
Mrs Alison Blakely Teacher Aide SENCo
Mr Joseph Brown G8 Services Academy
Ms Rose Browning TPU Teacher Aide
Ms Elizabeth Byrne Health & Wellbeing
Mr Dean Carson Property / Grounds
Mrs Phillice Chaitwa F4 Hospitality
Mrs Cinal Chand D7 HoLA Social Sciences
Ms Xiaomeng Charlene Music
Miss Terie Clark Teacher Aide
Miss Denise Cobb D4 Tourism
Ms Gail Cook TPU Home Economics, Life Skills
Ms Sarah Cunningham TPU Lead Teacher
Mr Roche De Villiers Music
Ms Sue Dickens
Mr Shan Dissanayake G6 English
Mr Jeremy Downing S3 Drama / English
Ms Salamasina Erika English
Mrs Angela Farahan F2 Science
Mr Paul Fenn E9 HoLA Mathematics
Mrs Fanuatanu Fidow E8 Mathematics
Mr Taunoa Filimoehala Music
Ms Leilani Fou Asst Sports Coordinator
Mr Wilm Goodwin G12 Physical Edn / Health
Mrs Romilla Govender E10 Mathematics / Year 13 Dean
Mrs Gina Groshinski Office Manager
Miss Leah Haist Communication Administrator
Ms Ylonda Hancock
Mrs Martine Harding F5 Hospitality
Mrs Catherine Hawke HoLA Health & Wellbeing
Mrs Katherine Hebley Music
Mr Charlie Henley Property / Grounds
Ms Davinia Hepi Teacher Aide Referral Room
Mrs Ina Hicks Music
Mrs Lizzie Hilliar Science Technician
Mrs Megan Hoyle On leave
Mr Cameron Hughes i/c Property / Grounds
Ms Denise Hughes
Mrs Maria Iki D5 Social Studies
Ms Ruth Illumsen
Mr Luis Iosefa Teacher Aide ESOL
Mr Kenji Iwamitsu-Holdaway Music
Miss Charlotte Johnson Assistant Librarian/
Teacher Aide
Ms Georgina Jones
Mrs Linda Jordan Teacher Aide SENCo
Mrs Pietiesi Kaituu D6 Social Studies
Mr Jonny Kennedy E5 Physical Edn / Health
Miss Fane Ketuu D8 English / Tongan
Miss Veronica Kim Music
Mrs Jan King D12 Business Studies
Mr Stuart King D13 HoLA Commerce
Mrs Sandy Kramer Attendance Registrar
Mrs Nima Krishna H1 Science
Mr Joseph Kuriakose Science
Mrs Caroline Latu Social Worker (Iosis)
Mrs R Leao English
Ms Nicky Leary TPU English, Travel and Tourism
Mr Albert Lee Music
Mr Tom Leonard E12 Graphics
Mr Tia Levi E2 Mathematics
Ms Celia Liu M1 HoLA Performing Arts
Ms Janine Love G8 English
Ms Alice Mahuika A4 Visual Arts
Mrs Kay Marr D11 Information Technology / Year 12 Dean
Miss Heather Matthews H3 Puutake
Mrs Carlene Matua H10 Puutake
Mr Hammond Matua H9 Puutake
Mr Steve McCarthy F1 Literacy Department
Mr David McGerty Learning Support
Ms Alannah Meredith Careers Clerk
Mrs Lai Miles Enrolment Registrar
Mrs Kristal Montrose-Arnold Library Manager
Mrs Dorine Nadan E5 Mathematics
Mrs Kanthy Naidoo Mathematics
Mr Jay Naidu C4 Science
Mr Joshua Naidu G3 Physical Education
Mrs Denny Newburn SENCo / Literacy
Ms Ngareta Nikara Teacher Aide JIP
Mr Paddy O’Rourke B1 Graphics / Year 11 Dean
Mr Philip Ogilvie
Ms Gail Overton E4 Alternative Education
Mrs Ramiah Padmini G7 English
Ms Cher Pahi H4 Puutake
Miss Susan Paraha C2 Jun. Int. Programme
Miss Rebecca Partridge F1 Literacy Department
Ms Renee Peatroy TPU Administrator
Mr Fiatau Peika Teacher Aide ESOL
Mrs Tracie Pile H2 Puutake
Ms Lekha Popli E11 Mathematics
Mr Bikesh Prasad E7 Mathematics
Ms Donne Pratt TPU Parenting, Health and PE
Ms Jo-Ann Quon Visual Arts
Mr Seelan Ramiah Physical Education / Year 9 Dean
Mrs Pat Ramiah G7 English
Miss Rayleen Rapana Youth Support Worker
Ms Tracey Reed Receptionist
Miss Lenka Reekers Teacher Aide SENCo (on leave)
Miss Jenna Reiri S5 HoLA Phy. Ed. / Health
Mr Newton Rewi G12 English / History
Ms Karina Robson B3 HoLA Visual Arts
Mrs Debbie Rogers Library Assistant
Ms Jessica Rogers Teacher Aide JIP
Mr Ra Rolleston S8 Services Academy
Miss Dori Saumalu Teacher Aide SENCo
Miss Dora Saumalu Teacher Aide ESOL
Mrs Mandy Saunders S4 Dance / Year 9 Dean
Ms Tonia Scarborough Principal’s PA
Mrs Faamao Seumanutafa G1 Samoan
Ms Maria Sevao Mathematics / Year 10 Dean
Mr Imdaad Shah A5 Technology
Mr Stephen Shand A2 Technology
Mr Barba Siaopo Health & Wellbeing
Mr Satchet Singh B2 Technology
Mrs Selvi Sreedharan Information Technology
Mrs Elaine Standing Teacher Aide JIP
Miss Gina Stedman S5 Physical Education
Mrs Brenda Taia Health & Wellbeing
Ms Lea Tainui C1 HoLA JIP
Mis Frances Taka Lead Teacher Aide JIP
Mrs Jessica Tauariki
Mrs Leah-Lisa Tauti Gateway Coordinator
Mr Christopher Taylor Property / Grounds
Miss Jennie Taylor Lead Teacher Aide SENCo
Mrs Terri Taylor Arts Co-ord / PL Clerk
Ms Marie Tipene H6 Puutake
Miss Joya Todd Learning Support SENCo
Mr Eugene Tsang Admin
Mr PJ Tuafafo Physical Education
Miss Ofa Tuiono Teacher Aide SENCo
Mrs Michelle Turner Accounts
Mr Peter Van der Struys IT Technician
Mr Robin Veeran E3 Science
Ms Patricia Visger G10 HoLA English/Languages
Mrs Hannah Viskari Griffiths Music
Mr Chemnu Wang Admin
Ms Judith Webb
Mr Peter Weekes TPU Math, Science, Digital Technology
Mr Phil Whata H1 Science
Miss Joy Williams S1 HoLA Careers
Mrs Donna Woods Reprographics